Découvrez nos prestations en France :

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

Apostrof
This website is operated by APOSTROF SAS. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us”, “our” refer to APOSTROF.

Director of Publication
Virginie GRAZIANI

Head Quarter
APOSTROF – 11 rue Curie – 69006 LYON – France

Overview
These Terms of Use and any operating rules posted by us on this site constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us. These Terms of Use apply to all users of the site, including customers and contributors of content. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Use at any time at this page.
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Use by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Use constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Privacy Policy 

This Privacy Policy applies to Apostrof.international ((hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “Apostrof.international”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the website. We have adopted this privacy policy to explain what information may be collected on our website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

We generally keep this Privacy Policy posted on the website and you should review it frequently, as it may change from time to time without notice. Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy. When you access our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy or to any changes we may subsequently make, immediately stop accessing our website.

Using & Sharing the Information Collected
In accordance with the statutory provisions of January 6th, 1978, specific named data processed from this website is under a declaration with the NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES (CNIL). Declaration n° : 1516584.

Personally Identifiable Information:
The personally identifiable information you submit to us is generally used to later contact you for a variety of reasons, such as customer service, providing you promotional information about our services or to communicate with you about the services we have provided.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters or submits their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
In certain instances we may also share your personally identifiable information with other companies who provide us marketing or promotional assistance, analyze our data, assist us with customer service, etc. Our suppliers agree to use this information, and we share information with them, only to carry out our requests. Your personally identifiable information will not be shared or sold to any third parties.
You may contact us as provided below if you wish to make corrections to any personally identifiable information you have provided or want to opt-out from receiving future promotional correspondence, including emails, from us: contact@apostrof.international.
We will respond to your request and, if applicable and appropriate, make the requested change in our active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that we may not be able to fulfill certain requests while allowing you access to certain benefits and features offered through our website.

Non-Personal Information:
We use non-personal information in a variety of ways, including to help analyze site traffic, understand customer needs and trends, carry out targeted promotional activities, and to improve our services. We may share your non-personal information with third parties to achieve these objectives and others, but remember that aggregate information is anonymous information that does not personally identify you.

Personal Information posted on our Website:
The concerned people were informed about their rights. The access right is immediate on the website. The right of rectification practices on request with APOSTROF.

Trademark & Copyright – Intellectual Property Rights
You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the website, without express written permission by us.
APOSTROF’s trademark and logo appearing on the website are deposited at the INPI.
Therefore, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights; (b) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the website, other websites, or the Internet; (c) to collect or track the personal information of others; (d) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; or (e) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the website or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of our website for violating any of the prohibited uses.
You agree not to set up a hyperlink in the direction of this website, without express written permission by us.
We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary our company. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

Website Design
Petits Pixels
www.petits-pixels.com
Website based on WordPress©

Photos
APOSTROF’s Partners was photographed in their respective offices: in Paris, London, Cologne, Boston, Gatineau and Curitiba.